Candidates – 2018 MID-TERMS

ALL DISTRICTS 

UNITED STATES SENATOR @ Bill Nelson

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE (District 8) @ Nancy Soderburg / @ Facebook

GOVERNOR @ Andrew Gillum

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR @ Chris King

ATTORNEY GENERAL @ Sean Shaw

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER @ Jeremy Ring

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE  @ Nicole “Nikki” Fried

CIRCUIT JUDGE (7th Judicial District, GP 15) Linda Gaustad

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT (Seat 1) William Bliss

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT (Seat 3) @ Christine Wilt (coming soon)

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT (Seat 5) Andy Kelly (coming soon)

NW, SE, SW, Port Orange ONLY:         

STATE SENATOR (District 14) @ Melissa Martin

NE, SE, Port Orange ONLY: 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (District 25) Katie Tripp

NE, NW ONLY: 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (District 26) Patrick Henry

SE, SW ONLY: 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (District 27) Carol Lawrence

NW ONLY:                            

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (District 24) Adam Morley

DELAND COMMISSION (Seat 5) Markesha James

ORANGE CITY COUNCIL MEMBER (Seat 4) @ Kellianne Marks (coming soon)

ORANGE CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE (Incumbent) Bill Crippen

(Challenger) Gaea Nunez

PIERSON TOWN COUNCIL (Seat 1 – Incumbent) James Peterson

NW, SW ONLY:     

CITY COUNCIL (District 1) Barbara Girtman

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER (District 1) Al Bouie

WV HOSPITAL AUTHORITY (Group A, Seat 1) Voloria Manning

WV HOSPITAL AUTHORITY (Group B, Seat 1) Dolores Guzman

WV HOSPITAL AUTHORITY (Group B, Seat 2) Kathie Shepard

NE ONLY:  

STATE REPRESENTATIVE (District 24) Adam Morley

DAYTONA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER (Zone 1 – Incumbent) Ruth Trager

(Challenger) Danny Fuqua

DAYTONA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER (Zone 5) Dannette Henry

 ORMOND BEACH MAYOR @ Rob Bridger

ORMOND BEACH COMMISSIONER (Seat 2) Joe Dugan 

David Glasser (coming soon)

ORMOND BEACH COMMISSIONER (Seat 3) @ Susan Persis

SE ONLY:    

NEW SMYRNA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER (Zone 2) @ Jake Sachs

SW ONLY:

DeBARY CITY COUNCIL (Seat 3) Howard Gates / Patricia Stevenson

DELTONA MAYOR @ Heidi Hertzberg

DELTONA COMMISSIONER (Seat 1) @ Willie Stephens (coming soon)

DELTONA COMMISSIONER (Seat 3) Maritza Vazquez

DELTONA COMMISSIONER (Seat 4) Robert McFall

DELTONA COMMISSIONER (Seat 5) Victor M. Ramos