Municipal Officials

Municipal Officials Serving Volusia County (Updated May 13, 2015)

THE CITY OF DAYTONA BEACH
Web Site: www.codb.us
301 South Ridgewood Avenue, Room 210,
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Mail: PO Box 2451,
Daytona Beach, FL 32115-2451
Tel: (386) 671-8022
Fax: (386) 671-8035
City Clerk:  Letitia LaManga
Clerk Email:  Email City Clerk

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor Derrick L. Henry 2016
Commissioner Zone 1 Ruth Trager 2018
Commissioner Zone 2 Aaron Delgado 2018
Commissioner Zone 3 Kelly White 2018
Commissioner Zone 4 Robert A. Gilliland 2016
Commissioner Zone 5 Dannette Henry 2018
Commissioner Zone 6 Paula R. Reed 2016

CITY OF DAYTONA BEACH SHORES
Web Site: www.dbshores.org
2990 South Atlantic Avenue,
Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Tel: (386) 763-5364
Fax: (386) 763-5360
City Clerk:  Cheri Schwab,
CMC Clerk Email:  cschwab@cityofdbs.org
Council Email:  citycouncil@cityofdbs.org

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor Harry Jennings 2018
Council Seat 1 Peggy Rice 2018
Council Seat 2 Richard Bryan 2020
Council Seat 3 Billie Wheeler 2018
Council Seat 4 Dr. Henry Fehrmann 2020

CITY OF DEBARY
Web Site: www.debary.org
DeBary City Hall
16 Colomba Road,
DeBary, FL 32713
Tel: (386) 668-2040, ext. 309
Fax: (386) 668-4122
City Clerk:  Vacant Clerk Email:  cityclerk@debary.org

3 Year Term Next Election
Mayor/Seat 5 Bob Garcia 2018
Council Seat 1 Stephen Bacon 2020
Council Seat 2 Erica Benfield 2020
Council Seat 3 Mike Brady 2018
Council Seat 4 Lita Handy-Peters 2018

CITY OF DELAND
Web Site: www.deland.org
120 South Florida Avenue,
DeLand, FL 32720-5422
Tel: (386) 626-7132
Fax: (386) 626-7140
City Clerk:  Julie A. Hennessy,
MMC Clerk Email:  hennessy@deland.org

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor/Seat 1 Robert F. Apgar 2018
Commissioner Seat 2 Jeff Hunter 2020
Commissioner Seat 3 Jessica Davis 2018
Commissioner Seat 4 Christopher Cloudman 2020
Commissioner Seat 5 Leigh Matusick 2018

CITY OF DELTONA
Web Site: www.deltonafl.gov
Deltona Municipal Complex
2345 Providence Boulevard,
Deltona, FL 32725
Tel: (386) 878-8500
Fax: (386) 878-8501
City Clerk:  Joyce Raftery, CMC Clerk Email:  jraftery@deltonafl.gov

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor John C. Masiarczyk, Sr. 2018
Commissioner District 1 Mitch Honaker 2018
Commissioner District 2 Anita Bradford 2020
Commissioner District 3 Heidi Herzberg 2018
Commissioner District 4 Chris Alcantera 2020
Commissioner District 5 Brian Soukup 2018
Commissioner District 6 Chris Nabicht 2020

CITY OF EDGEWATER
Web Site: www.cityofedgewater.org
104 North Riverside Drive,
Edgewater, FL 32132

Mail: PO Box 100,
Edgewater, FL 32132-0100
Tel :(386) 424-2400, Ext. 1101
Fax: (386) 424-2410
City Clerk:  Bonnie A. Wenzel,
CMC Clerk Email: cityclerk@cityofedgewater.org

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor Michael Ignasiak 2018
Councilwoman District 1 Christine Power 2018
Councilwoman District 2 Amy Vogt 2020
Councilman District 3 Dan Blazi 2018
Councilman District 4 Gary Conroy 2020

CITY OF HOLLY HILL
Web Site: www.hollyhillfl.org
1065 Ridgewood Avenue,
Holly Hill, FL 32117
Tel: (386) 248-9441
Fax: (386) 248-9448
City Clerk:   Valerie Manning
Clerk Email:  vsatallante@hollyhillfl.org

2 Year Term Next Election
Mayor John Penny 2018
Commissioner District 1 Arthur Byrnes 2018
Commissioner District 2 Penny Currie 2018
Commissioner District 3 John C Dana 2018
Commissioner District 4 Chris Via 2018

CITY OF LAKE HELEN
Web Site: www.lakehelen.com
327 South Lakeview Drive,
Lake Helen, FL 32744

Mail: PO Box 39,
Lake Helen, FL 32744-0039
Tel: (386) 228-2358
Fax: (386) 228-9714
City Clerk:   Becky Witte
Clerk Email:  bwitte@lakehelen.com

2 Year Term Next Election
Mayor/Seat 5 Buddy Snowden 2017
Commissioner Seat 1 Tom Wilson 2017
Commissioner Seat 2 Vernon J. Burton 2018
Commissioner Seat 3 Michael Woods 2017
Commissioner Seat 4 Jim Connell 2018

CITY OF NEW SMYRNA BEACH
Web Site: www.cityofnsb.com
210 Sams Avenue,
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Tel: (386) 424-2112
Fax: (386) 424-2109
City Clerk:   Johnny R. Bledsoe,
CMC Clerk Email:  jbledsoe@cityofnsb.com

2 Year Term – Mayor 4 Year Term – Commissioners
Next Election
Mayor Jim Hathaway 2020
Commissioner Zone 1 Judy Reiker 2018
Commissioner Zone 2 Jacob Sachs 2018
Commissioner Zone 3 Jason McGuirk 2020
Commissioner Zone 4 Randy Hartman 2020

CITY OF OAK HILL
Web Site: www.oakhillfl.com
234 South US Highway 1,
Oak Hill, FL 32759
Tel: (386) 345-3522
Fax: (386) 345-1834
City Clerk:  Kohn Evans
Clerk Email:  evansk@oakhillfl.com

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor Douglas A. Gibson 2020
Commissioner Seat 1 Linda Hyatt 2018
Commissioner Seat 2 Bill Lindlau 2020
Commissioner Seat 3 Kathy Bittle 2018
Commissioner Seat 4 Jeff Bracy 2020

CITY OF ORANGE CITY
Web Site: www.ourorangecity.com
229 East Graves Avenue,
Orange City, FL 32763
Tel: (386) 775-5403
Fax: (386) 775-5407
City Clerk:  Debbie J. Renner,
CMC Clerk Email: drenner@ourorangecity.com

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor Gary Blair 2020
At Large Bill Crippen 2018
Councilmember District 1 William O’Conner 2020
Councilmember District 2 Jeff Allebach 2020
Councilmember District 3 Jim Mahoney 2020
Councilmember District 4 Anthony Pupello 2018
Councilmember District 5 Evelyn Robinson 2018

CITY OF ORMOND BEACH
Web Site: www.ormondbeach.org
22 South Beach Street,
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Mail: PO Box 277,
Ormond Beach, FL 32175-0277
Tel: (386) 676-3297
Fax: (386) 676-3330
City Clerk:   Scott McKee
Clerk Email:  cityclerk@ormondbeach.org

2 Year Term Next Election
Mayor Bill Partington 2018
Commissioner Zone 1 Dwight Selby 2018
Commissioner Zone 2 Troy Kent 2018
Commissioner Zone 3 Rick Boehm 2018
Commissioner Zone 4 Rob Littleton 2018

TOWN OF PIERSON
Web Site: www.townofpierson.org
106 North Center Street,
Pierson, FL 32180
Tel: (386) 749-2661
Fax: (386) 749-3239
Town Clerk:  Carmen M. Spelorzi
Clerk Email:  carmen@townofpierson.org

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor James F. Sowell 2018
Council Seat 1 James T. Peterson 2018
Council Seat 2 Tom Larrivee 2018
Council Seat 3 Robert F. Greenlund 2018
Council Seat 4 Samuel G.S. Bennett 2020
Council Seat 5 Herbert J. Bennett 2020

TOWN OF PONCE INLET
Web Site: www.ponce-inlet.org
4300 South Atlantic Avenue,
Ponce Inlet, FL 32127 (386) 236-2150
Fax: (386) 322-6717
Deputy Town Clerk:  Kim Cherbano
Clerk Email:  kcherbano@ponce-inlet.org

2 Year Term Next Election
Mayor/Council Seat 1 Gary Smith 2017
Council Seat 2 Bill Milano 2018
Council Seat 3 Mary Hoss 2017
Council Seat 4 Joe Perrone 2018
Council Seat 5 Lois Paritsky 2017

CITY OF PORT ORANGE
Web Site: www.port-orange.org
1000 City Center Circle, 1st Floor,
Port Orange, FL 32129
Tel: (386) 506-5563
Fax: (386) 756-5290
City Clerk:  Robin Fenwick
Clerk Email:  rfenwick@port-orange.org

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor Donald O. Burnette 2020
Council District 1 Bob Ford 2018
Council District 2 Chase Tremont 2018
Council District 3 Drew Bastian 2020
Council District 4 Scott Stiltner 2018

CITY OF SOUTH DAYTONA

Web Site: www.southdaytona.org
1672 South Ridgewood Avenue,
South Daytona, 32119

Mail: PO Box 214960,
South Daytona,
FL 32121-4960
Tel: (386) 322-3011
Fax: (386) 322-3008
Deputy City Clerk:  Debbie Fitz-Gerald,
MMC Clerk Email:  dfitzgerald@southdaytona.org

4 Year Term Next Election
Mayor William C Hall 2020
Council Seat 1 Brandon Young 2020
Council Seat 2 Nancy Long 2018
Council Seat 3 Lisa O’Neal 2018
Council Seat 4 Ralph Schoenherr 2020